CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
8:30 pm20:30 in El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico is 6:00 am06:00 in Khalkhal, Iran

El Rincon Citlaltepetl to Khalkhal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in El Rincon Citlaltepetl which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Khalkhal

8:30 pm20:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Khalkhal, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico / 6:00 am06:00 Khalkhal, Iran

El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico Khalkhal, Iran
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

El Rincon Citlaltepetl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Rincon Citlaltepetl Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
El Rincon Citlaltepetl, El Rincón Citlaltépetl
Population
5,326
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 09' N Latitude / 97° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Khalkhal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khalkhal Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Harau, Harowabad, Herau, Herauabad, Heroabad, Herow, Herowabad, Herowābād, Heroābād, Hirabad, Hirābād, Khalkhal, Khalkhāl, hrw abad, khlkhal, خلخال, هرو آباد
Population
51,024
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 37' N Latitude / 48° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98