CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico is 7:30 pm19:30 in Hayang, South Korea

El Rincon Citlaltepetl to Hayang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in El Rincon Citlaltepetl which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Hayang

5:30 am05:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hayang, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico / 7:30 pm19:30 Hayang, South Korea

El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico Hayang, South Korea
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

El Rincon Citlaltepetl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Rincon Citlaltepetl Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
El Rincon Citlaltepetl, El Rincón Citlaltépetl
Population
5,326
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 09' N Latitude / 97° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Hayang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hayang Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Hayang, Kayo, Kayō
Population
40,423
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 128° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82