Mexico
CDT
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Fresnillo, Mexico is 9:00 pm21:00 in Texas City, TX, USA

Fresnillo to Texas City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Fresnillo which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Texas City

9:00 pm21:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Fresnillo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Texas City, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Fresnillo, Mexico / 9:00 pm21:00 Texas City, TX, USA

Fresnillo, Mexico Texas City, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Fresnillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fresnillo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Fresnil'o, Fresniljas, Fresnillo, Fresnillo de Gonzalez Echeverria, Fresnillo de González Echeverría, frsnylw, frysnyw, fu lei si ni yue, Фреснильо, فرسنیلو, فریسنیو, 弗雷斯尼約
Population
120,944
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 10' N Latitude / 102° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Texas City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Texas City Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Teksas Siti, Teksasurbo, de ke sa si cheng, tekisasushiti, teksasa siti, tgzas syty tgzas, tksas syty, Тексас Сити, تكساس سيتي, تگزاس سیتی، تگزاس, टेक्सास सिटी, テキサスシティ, 德克薩斯城
Population
47,618
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 23' N Latitude / 94° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1