Mexico
CST
Paraguay
-03

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
3:30 am03:30 in Frontera, Mexico is 6:30 am06:30 in Pedro Juan Caballero, Paraguay

Frontera to Pedro Juan Caballero call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Frontera which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Pedro Juan Caballero

3:30 am03:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Frontera, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Pedro Juan Caballero, Paraguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Frontera, Mexico / 6:30 am06:30 Pedro Juan Caballero, Paraguay

Frontera, Mexico Pedro Juan Caballero, Paraguay
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Frontera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Frontera Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Frontera, Frontera, Villa Frontera, Villa-Frontera, Вилла-Фронтера
Population
69,462
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 101° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Pedro Juan Caballero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pedro Juan Caballero Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
PJC, Pedro Chuan Kabaljeras, Pedro Huan Kabaljero, Pedro Juan Caballero, Pedro Khuan Kabalero, Pedro-Khuan-Kabal'ero, pdrw khwan kabalrw, pedeulohuankabayelo, pei de luo hu an ka wa lie luo, Педро Хуан Кабалеро, Педро-Хуан-Кабальеро, Педро-Хуан-Кабальєро, פדרו חואן קבאיירו, پدرو خوآن کابالرو, پیدرو خوان کابالیرو، پیراگوئے, პედრო-ხუან-კაბალიერო, ペドロ・フアン・カバリェロ市, 佩德罗胡安卡瓦列罗, 페드로후안카바예로
Population
75,109
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 32' S Latitude / 55° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595