Mexico
CST
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours behind
3:30 pm15:30 in Iztapalapa, Mexico is 2:30 am02:30 in Kosonsoy, Uzbekistan

Iztapalapa to Kosonsoy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Iztapalapa which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kosonsoy

3:30 pm15:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Iztapalapa, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Kosonsoy, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Iztapalapa, Mexico / 2:30 am02:30 Kosonsoy, Uzbekistan

Iztapalapa, Mexico Kosonsoy, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Iztapalapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iztapalapa Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Delegacion Iztapalapa, Delegación Iztapalapa, Delegazione Iztapalapa, Istapalapa, Ixtapalapa, Iztaoalaoa, Iztapalapa, Iztapalapan, Iztapalāpan, yi si ta pa la pa, Истапалапа, 伊斯塔帕拉帕
Population
1,815,786
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 21' N Latitude / 99° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Kosonsoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kosonsoy Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kasansay, Kassan-Sai, Kassansay, Kosonsoy
Population
43,684
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 14' N Latitude / 71° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998