Mexico
CST
Czechia
CET

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Medina, Mexico is 5:00 am05:00 in Roznov pod Radhostem, Czechia

Medina to Roznov pod Radhostem call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Medina which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Roznov pod Radhostem

10:00 pm22:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Medina, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CET (Central European Time) (Roznov pod Radhostem, Czechia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 pm22:00 Medina, Mexico / 5:00 am05:00 Roznov pod Radhostem, Czechia

Medina, Mexico Roznov pod Radhostem, Czechia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Medina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Medina Facts

Country
Mexico
Population
16,166
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 08' N Latitude / 101° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Roznov pod Radhostem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Roznov pod Radhostem Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Rozhnov pod Radkhoshtjem, Rozhnov-pod-Radgoshtem, Roznau, Roznov, Roznov pod Radhostem, Roznova pie Radhostja, Rožnov, Rožnov pod Radhoštěm, Rožnova pie Radhoštja, Рожнов под Радхоштјем, Рожнов-под-Радгоштем
Population
17,238
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 27' N Latitude / 18° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420