Mexico
CDT
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Medina, Mexico is 6:30 am06:30 in Aguascalientes, Mexico

Medina to Aguascalientes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Medina which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Aguascalientes

6:30 am06:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Medina, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Aguascalientes, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Medina, Mexico / 6:30 am06:30 Aguascalientes, Mexico

Medina, Mexico Aguascalientes, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Medina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Medina Facts

Country
Mexico
Population
16,166
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 08' N Latitude / 101° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Aguascalientes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aguascalientes Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
AGU, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes City, Aguascalientes by, Aguaskal'entes, Aguaskalentes, Aguaskalientes, Aguaskaljentesas, Agvaskalijentes, Altepetl Aguascalientes, Byen Aguascalientes, Ciudad de Aguascalientes, a gua si ka lian te si, aguasukarientesu, agwaseukallienteseu, agwyaskalynts, xa k was ka leiyn tes, Агваскалијентес, Агуаскалиентес, Агуаскальентес, Аґуаскальєнтес, אגואסקליינטס, آگوئاسکالینتس, آگوسکالینٹس, อากวัสกาเลียนเตส, აგუასკალიენტესი, アグアスカリエンテス, 阿瓜斯卡连特斯, 아과스칼리엔테스
Population
722,250
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 52' N Latitude / 102° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52