Mexico
MDT
HAC
Heure Avancée du Centre
GMT -5

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind Heure Avancée du Centre
2:30 am02:30 in Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico is 3:30 am03:30 in HAC

Nuevo Casas Grandes to HAC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Nuevo Casas Grandes which corresponds to 9am-6pm in HAC

2:30 am02:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 Heure Avancée du Centre (HAC). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico / 3:30 am03:30 HAC

Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico HAC
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Nuevo Casas Grandes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nuevo Casas Grandes Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
NCG, Nuehvo-Kasas-Grandes, Nueva Casa Grande, Nueva Casas Grandes, Nuevo Casas Grandes, Нуэво-Касас-Грандес
Population
55,553
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 107° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Heure Avancée du Centre

Offset: HAC is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAC representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for HAC
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone