Mexico
CDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Nuevo Mexico, Mexico is 2:30 pm14:30 in Vellmar, Germany

Nuevo Mexico to Vellmar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Nuevo Mexico which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Vellmar

7:30 am07:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Nuevo Mexico, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vellmar, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Nuevo Mexico, Mexico / 2:30 pm14:30 Vellmar, Germany

Nuevo Mexico, Mexico Vellmar, Germany
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Nuevo Mexico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nuevo Mexico Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nuehvo-Meksiko, Nuevo Mexico, Nuevo México, Нуэво-Мексико
Population
28,135
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 45' N Latitude / 103° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Vellmar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Vellmar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fel'mar, Fell'mar, Felmar, fei er ma er, feruma, flmar, Фелльмар, Фелмар, Фельмар, فلمار, フェルマー, 费尔马尔
Population
18,623
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 21' N Latitude / 9° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49