Mexico
CST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Nuevo Mexico, Mexico is 5:30 am05:30 in Ashoknagar Kalyangarh, India

Nuevo Mexico to Ashoknagar Kalyangarh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Nuevo Mexico which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Ashoknagar Kalyangarh

6:00 pm18:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nuevo Mexico, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ashoknagar Kalyangarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Nuevo Mexico, Mexico / 5:30 am05:30 Ashoknagar Kalyangarh, India

Nuevo Mexico, Mexico Ashoknagar Kalyangarh, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Nuevo Mexico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nuevo Mexico Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nuehvo-Meksiko, Nuevo Mexico, Nuevo México, Нуэво-Мексико
Population
28,135
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 45' N Latitude / 103° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Ashoknagar Kalyangarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ashoknagar Kalyangarh Facts

Country
India
Population
111,475
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 51' N Latitude / 88° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91