Mexico
CDT
Russia
+05

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind
9:30 am09:30 in Nuevo Mexico, Mexico is 7:30 pm19:30 in Beloretsk, Russia

Nuevo Mexico to Beloretsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nuevo Mexico which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Beloretsk

9:30 am09:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Nuevo Mexico, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Beloretsk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Nuevo Mexico, Mexico / 7:30 pm19:30 Beloretsk, Russia

Nuevo Mexico, Mexico Beloretsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Nuevo Mexico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nuevo Mexico Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nuehvo-Meksiko, Nuevo Mexico, Nuevo México, Нуэво-Мексико
Population
28,135
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 45' N Latitude / 103° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Beloretsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beloretsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
BCX, Belarehck, Belorec'k, Beloreck, Beloreckas, Beloret, Beloretk, Beloretsk, Beloretskiy Zavod, Belorezk, Belorețk, Bielorieck, Biełorieck, Bjelorjeck, bellolecheukeu, bie luo lie ci ke, blwrtsk, bylwrtsk, bylwrytsk, Беларэцк, Белорет, Белорецк, Белорецк балһсн, Бєлорєцьк, بلورتسک, بيلوريتسك, بیلورتسک, بیلوریتسک, 別洛列茨克, 벨로레츠크
Population
70,468
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 57' N Latitude / 58° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7