Mexico
CDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
1:30 pm13:30 in Perote, Mexico is 3:30 pm15:30 in Jardim Paulista, Brazil

Perote to Jardim Paulista call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Perote which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Jardim Paulista

1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Perote, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Jardim Paulista, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Perote, Mexico / 3:30 pm15:30 Jardim Paulista, Brazil

Perote, Mexico Jardim Paulista, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Perote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Perote Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Perote, Pinahuizapan
Population
37,516
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 33' N Latitude / 97° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Jardim Paulista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jardim Paulista Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JDP, Jardim Paulista
Population
83,667
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 34' S Latitude / 46° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55