Mexico
CST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 14 hours behind PST ()
5:30 pm17:30 in Perote, Mexico is 7:30 am07:30 in San Fernando, Philippines

Perote to San Fernando call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Perote which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in San Fernando

5:30 pm17:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Perote, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 PST () (San Fernando, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Perote, Mexico / 7:30 am07:30 San Fernando, Philippines

Perote, Mexico San Fernando, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Perote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Perote Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Perote, Pinahuizapan
Population
37,516
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 33' N Latitude / 97° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

San Fernando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Fernando Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dakbayan sa San Fernando, Kota San Fernando, Lungsod ng San Fernando, San Fernando, San Fernando Lakanbalen, San-Fernando, Santo Rosario, Siyudad na San Fernando, Urbs Sancti Ferdinandi, sanferunando, sanpeleunando, sheng fei er nan duo, Сан Фернандо, Сан-Фернандо, سان فرنانڈو، پامپانگا, サンフェルナンド, 圣费尔南多, 산페르난도
Population
251,248
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 02' N Latitude / 120° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63