WITA
Central Indonesian Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 14 hours behind Central Indonesian Time
7:00 am07:00 in Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico is 9:00 pm21:00 in WITA

Santiago de Queretaro to WITA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Santiago de Queretaro which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in WITA

7:00 am07:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Central Indonesian Time (WITA). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico / 9:00 pm21:00 WITA

Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico WITA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Santiago de Queretaro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santiago de Queretaro Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Queretaro, Kepetapo, Kepeтapo, Keretaro, QRO, Queretaro, Queretaro City, Queretarum, Querétaro, Querétaro City, Sant'jago-de-Keretaro, Santiago Tlachco, Santiago nte Keretaro, Santiagu di Queretaro, Santiagu di Querétaro, Santijago de Keretaro, Santjago de Keretaras, Santjago de Keretaro, ke lei ta luo, keletalo, kere ta ro, keretaro, krtarw krtarw, kwartarw kwartarw, qrtrw, santiyago de keretaro, santʼiago-de-kʼeretʼaro, Σαντιάγο ντε Κερέταρο, Керетаро, Сантијаго де Керетаро, Сантьяго-де-Керетаро, Сантяго де Керетаро, קרטרו, کرتارو، کرتارو, کوارتارو، کوارتارو, सान्तियागो दे केरेतारो, เกเรตาโร, სანტიაგო-დე-კერეტარო, ケレタロ, 克雷塔罗, 케레타로
Population
626,495
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 35' N Latitude / 100° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Central Indonesian Time

Offset: WITA is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Indonesia

Principal Cities: The largest city in the WITA timezone is Makassar from Indonesia with population about 1.322 million people. Other major cities in the area are City of Balikpapan, Banjarmasin, Manado, Balikpapan

Daylight Saving: Central Indonesian Time (WITA) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore WITA remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Central Indonesian Time remains the same

WITA Time Zone Geo Map
WITA timezone map

WITA representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for WITA
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
IANA/Olson: Reflects WITA time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Makassar
  • Asia/Ujung_Pandang
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time