Mexico
CST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
12:00 am00:00 in Taxco de Alarcon, Mexico is 3:00 am03:00 in Campinas, Brazil

Taxco de Alarcon to Campinas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Taxco de Alarcon which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Campinas

12:00 am00:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Taxco de Alarcon, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Campinas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Taxco de Alarcon, Mexico / 3:00 am03:00 Campinas, Brazil

Taxco de Alarcon, Mexico Campinas, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Taxco de Alarcon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Taxco de Alarcon Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tasco, Tasko-de-Alarkon, Taxco, Taxco de Alarcon, Taxco de Alarcón, Таско-де-Аларкон
Population
52,217
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 33' N Latitude / 99° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Campinas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campinas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CPQ, Campinas, Campinas e Regiao, Campinas e Região, Conceicao de Campinas, Conceição de Campinas, Kampinas, Kampinasas, Regiao de Campinas, Região de Campinas, kamapinasa, kambynas, kampinaseu, kan pi na si, kanpinasu, kmpynas, Кампинас, Кампінас, קמפינאס, كامبيناس, کمپیناس, কামপিনাস, კამპინასი, カンピーナス, 坎皮纳斯, 캄피나스
Population
1,031,554
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 54' S Latitude / 47° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55