Mexico
MST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 4 hours behind
7:00 am07:00 in Tepic, Mexico is 11:00 am11:00 in Arroio do Meio, Brazil

Tepic to Arroio do Meio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Tepic which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Arroio do Meio

7:00 am07:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Tepic, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Arroio do Meio, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Tepic, Mexico / 11:00 am11:00 Arroio do Meio, Brazil

Tepic, Mexico Arroio do Meio, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Tepic Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Tepic Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nayarit, TPQ, Tepic, Tepik, Tepikas, Tepīc, te pi ke, tepig, tepiku, tpyq, Тепик, טפיק, ტეპიკი, テピク, 特皮克, 테픽
Population
332,863
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 30' N Latitude / 104° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Arroio do Meio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arroio do Meio Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Gaspar Martins
Population
16,331
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 24' S Latitude / 51° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55