Brazil
-03
Mexico
MDT

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Arroio do Meio, Brazil is 11:30 pm23:30 in Tepic, Mexico

Arroio do Meio to Tepic call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Arroio do Meio which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Tepic

2:30 am02:30 (Arroio do Meio, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Tepic, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Arroio do Meio, Brazil / 11:30 pm23:30 Tepic, Mexico

Arroio do Meio, Brazil Tepic, Mexico
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Arroio do Meio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arroio do Meio Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Gaspar Martins
Population
16,331
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 24' S Latitude / 51° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Tepic Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tepic Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nayarit, TPQ, Tepic, Tepik, Tepikas, Tepīc, te pi ke, tepig, tepiku, tpyq, Тепик, טפיק, ტეპიკი, テピク, 特皮克, 테픽
Population
332,863
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 30' N Latitude / 104° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52