Mexico
CST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
5:00 am05:00 in Torreon, Mexico is 8:00 am08:00 in Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Brazil

Torreon to Sao Jose dos Pinhais call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Torreon which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Sao Jose dos Pinhais

5:00 am05:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Torreon, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Torreon, Mexico / 8:00 am08:00 Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Brazil

Torreon, Mexico Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Torreon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Torreon Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
TRC, Toreon, Toreonas, Torreon, Torreón, toreon, tuo lei weng, twrywn. kwawyla, Τορρεόν, Тореон, Торреон, تورئون٬ کواویلا, ტორეონი, トレオン, 托雷翁
Population
608,836
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' N Latitude / 103° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Sao Jose dos Pinhais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Jose dos Pinhais Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Zhoze-dus-Pin'jajs, Sao Jose dos Pinhaes, Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Sao Zhose dos Pinajs, São José dos Pinhaes, São José dos Pinhais, sa'o jose dosa pinaha'isa, saw khwzh dws pynhays, sheng ruo ze du si pi ni ai si, Сан-Жозе-дус-Пиньяйс, Сан-Жозе-дус-Піньяйс, Сао Жосе дос Пињајс, סאו זוזה דוס פיניאיס, ساو خوزه دوس پینهایس, সাও জোসে ডোস পিনহাইস, 聖若澤杜斯皮尼艾斯
Population
124,224
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 31' S Latitude / 49° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55