Mexico
CST
Paraguay
-04

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind
5:30 pm17:30 in Torreon, Mexico is 7:30 pm19:30 in Limpio, Paraguay

Torreon to Limpio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Torreon which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Limpio

5:30 pm17:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Torreon, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Limpio, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Torreon, Mexico / 7:30 pm19:30 Limpio, Paraguay

Torreon, Mexico Limpio, Paraguay
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Torreon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Torreon Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
TRC, Toreon, Toreonas, Torreon, Torreón, toreon, tuo lei weng, twrywn. kwawyla, Τορρεόν, Тореон, Торреон, تورئون٬ کواویلا, ტორეონი, トレオン, 托雷翁
Population
608,836
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' N Latitude / 103° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Limpio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 23, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, March 23, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Limpio Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Limpio, Tapua
Population
96,143
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 09' S Latitude / 57° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595