Mexico
CST
British Virgin Islands
AST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Valladolid, Mexico is 10:30 am10:30 in Road Town, British Virgin Islands

Valladolid to Road Town call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Valladolid which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Road Town

8:30 am08:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Valladolid, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Road Town, British Virgin Islands). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Valladolid, Mexico / 10:30 am10:30 Road Town, British Virgin Islands

Valladolid, Mexico Road Town, British Virgin Islands
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Valladolid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Valladolid Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Val'jadolid, Valadoli, Valadolid, Vaładołì, ba li ya duo li de, Вальядолид, Вальядолід, Ваљадолид, 巴利亚多利德
Population
48,973
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 41' N Latitude / 88° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Road Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Road Town Facts

Country
British Virgin Islands
Alternative Names
Road Town, Rod Taunas, Rod-Taun, Rod-Tauno, Rod-Taŭno, Roount Taoun, Roud Taun, lodeutaun, luo de cheng, rodotaun, rotu tavun, rwd tawn, Ρόουντ Τάουν, Род-Таун, Род-Таўн, Роуд Таун, רואוד טאון, رود تاون, روڈ ٹاون, ரோடு டவுன், როუდ-ტაუნი, ロードタウン, 罗德城, 로드타운
Population
8,449
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 25' N Latitude / 64° 37' W Longitude