Mexico
CST
Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Xalatlaco, Mexico is 6:00 am06:00 in Kikwit, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Xalatlaco to Kikwit call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Xalatlaco which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kikwit

11:00 pm23:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Xalatlaco, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kikwit, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Xalatlaco, Mexico / 6:00 am06:00 Kikwit, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Xalatlaco, Mexico Kikwit, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Xalatlaco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Xalatlaco Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Jalatiaco, Jalatlaco, Xalatlaco
Population
15,043
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 10' N Latitude / 99° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Kikwit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kikwit Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KKW, Kicwite, Kikvit, Kikvitas, Kikvite, Kikwit, Kitwit, ji kui te, kikuu~ito, kikwiteu, Киквит, Киквите, Кіквіт, キクウィト, 基奎特, 키퀴트
Population
186,991
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 02' S Latitude / 18° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243