Mexico
CDT
China
CST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Yecapixtla, Mexico is 3:00 pm15:00 in Wangkui, China

Yecapixtla to Wangkui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Yecapixtla which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Wangkui

2:00 am02:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Yecapixtla, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Wangkui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Yecapixtla, Mexico / 3:00 pm15:00 Wangkui, China

Yecapixtla, Mexico Wangkui, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Yecapixtla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yecapixtla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Yacapitztla, Yecapixilac, Yecapixtla
Population
16,811
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 52' N Latitude / 98° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Wangkui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wangkui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shuang-lung, Ta-wu-ching-tzu, Wang-k'uei, Wang-k'uei-chen, Wang-k'uei-hsien, Wang-k’uei, Wang-k’uei-chen, Wang-k’uei-hsien, Wangkui, Wangkui Xian, Wangkui Zhen, wang kui, wang kui xian, wang kui zhen, 望奎, 望奎县, 望奎镇
Population
69,915
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 49' N Latitude / 126° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86