Michigan, USA
EDT
CLST
Chile Summer Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind Chile Summer Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Ann Arbor, MI, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in CLST

Ann Arbor to CLST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ann Arbor which corresponds to 9am-6pm in CLST

10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Ann Arbor, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Chile Summer Time (CLST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Ann Arbor, MI, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 CLST

Ann Arbor, MI, USA CLST
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ann Arbor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ann Arbor Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
A2, ARB, An Arboras, An Arbur, Ann Arbor, Ann Armpor, Ann-Arbor, Arbaro de Ana, Ehnn-Arbor, En Arbor, Enarbora, Enn Arbor, Enn-Arbor, Enārbora, aen-abeo, aena arbara, aina arbara, an arbr, an arbr myshygan, an nuo bao, anaba, ayn arbr mshy gn, en arpar, ena arbar, Ανν Άρμπορ, Ан Арбър, Анн-Арбор, Ен Арбор, Енн-Арбор, Энн-Арбор, אן ארבור, آن آربر, ان آربر، میشیگان, این آربر، مشی گن, अॅन आर्बर, ऍन आर्बर्, ऐन आर्बर, ஏன் ஆர்பர், アナーバー, 安娜堡, 앤아버
Population
117,070
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 16' N Latitude / 83° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Chile Summer Time

Offset: CLST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

CLST Time Zone Geo Map
CLST timezone map

CLST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for CLST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time