Michigan, USA
EST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 12 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Farmington Hills, MI, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in Gongdanglegi Kulon, Indonesia

Farmington Hills to Gongdanglegi Kulon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Farmington Hills which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Gongdanglegi Kulon

8:30 am08:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Farmington Hills, MI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Gongdanglegi Kulon, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Farmington Hills, MI, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 Gongdanglegi Kulon, Indonesia

Farmington Hills, MI, USA Gongdanglegi Kulon, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Farmington Hills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Farmington Hills Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Population
81,330
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 83° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Gongdanglegi Kulon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Gongdanglegi Kulon Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Gondanglegi, Gondangtegi, Gongdanglegi Kulon
Population
22,468
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 10' S Latitude / 112° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62