Minnesota, USA
CDT
Senegal
GMT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Golden Valley, MN, USA is 10:00 pm22:00 in Tambacounda, Senegal

Golden Valley to Tambacounda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Golden Valley which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Tambacounda

5:00 pm17:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Golden Valley, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Tambacounda, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Golden Valley, MN, USA / 10:00 pm22:00 Tambacounda, Senegal

Golden Valley, MN, USA Tambacounda, Senegal
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Golden Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Golden Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Golden Valley, Golden Vali, Golden Valley, Golden-Vehlli, Golden-Velli, Goldun Vali, Gouldehn Vallehj, ghwldn faly, goldeunbaelli, gwldn wly mynh‌swta, Голден Вали, Голден-Вэлли, Голдън Вали, Гоулдэн Валлэй, Ґолден-Веллі, غولدن فالي, گولدن ولی، مینه‌سوتا, 골든밸리
Population
21,270
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 00' N Latitude / 93° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tambacounda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Tambacounda Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
TUD, Tambacounda, Tambakunda, tambakunda, tambakwnda, tan ba kun da, tanbakunda, Тамбакунда, تامباکؤندا, タンバクンダ, 坦巴昆達, 탐바쿤다
Population
78,800
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 46' N Latitude / 13° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221