Minnesota, USA
CDT
Mauritania
GMT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Owatonna, MN, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Nema, Mauritania

Owatonna to Nema call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Owatonna which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Nema

6:00 pm18:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Owatonna, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nema, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Owatonna, MN, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Nema, Mauritania

Owatonna, MN, USA Nema, Mauritania
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Owatonna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Owatonna Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Owatonna, OWA, Ovatona, Ovatonna, Owatonna, awatwna, owatona, Оватона, Оватонна, أواتونا, اواٹانا، مینیسوٹا, اوواتانا، مینه‌سوتا, 오와토나
Population
25,725
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 05' N Latitude / 93° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nema Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
An Na`mah, An Na‘mah, EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Néma, النعمة
Population
60,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222