Minnesota, USA
CDT
NCT
New Caledonia Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 16 hours behind of New Caledonia Time
2:30 am02:30 in Savage, MN, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in NCT

Savage to NCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Savage which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in NCT

2:30 am02:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Savage, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 New Caledonia Time (NCT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Savage, MN, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 NCT

Savage, MN, USA NCT
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Savage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Savage Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Savage, Hamilton, Savage, Savazh, Savidz, Savidzh, safagh, Саваж, Савидж, Савиџ, سافاغ, ساوج، مینه‌سوتا, سیویج، مینیسوٹا
Population
30,391
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 46' N Latitude / 93° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1