CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
HNT
Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
GMT -3

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
4:00 am04:00 in Creve Coeur, MO, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in HNT

Creve Coeur to HNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Creve Coeur which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in HNT

4:00 am04:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Creve Coeur, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve (HNT). Offset UTC -3:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Creve Coeur, MO, USA / 5:30 am05:30 HNT

Creve Coeur, MO, USA HNT
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Creve Coeur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Creve Coeur Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Kriv Koeur, Kriv Kour, krw kwr myzwry, kryf kwyr, kryw kwyr mswry, Крив Коеур, Крив Коур, كريف كوير, کرو کور، میزوری, کریو کویر، مسوری
Population
18,276
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 39' N Latitude / 90° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1