CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Creve Coeur, MO, USA is 10:00 pm22:00 in Okene, Nigeria

Creve Coeur to Okene call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Creve Coeur which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Okene

4:00 pm16:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Creve Coeur, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Okene, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 pm16:00 Creve Coeur, MO, USA / 10:00 pm22:00 Okene, Nigeria

Creve Coeur, MO, USA Okene, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Creve Coeur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Creve Coeur Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Kriv Koeur, Kriv Kour, krw kwr myzwry, kryf kwyr, kryw kwyr mswry, Крив Коеур, Крив Коур, كريف كوير, کرو کور، میزوری, کریو کویر، مسوری
Population
18,276
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 39' N Latitude / 90° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Okene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Okene Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Okene, Okeni
Population
479,178
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 33' N Latitude / 6° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234