Missouri, USA
CDT
BST
Bangladesh Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind Bangladesh Standard Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Hannibal, MO, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in BST

Hannibal to BST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Hannibal which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in BST

3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Hannibal, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Bangladesh Standard Time (BST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Hannibal, MO, USA / 2:00 am02:00 BST

Hannibal, MO, USA BST
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Hannibal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hannibal Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Gannibal, Hannibal, Khanibal, Khannibal, North Hannibal, South Hannibal, Staveley's Landing, Stavelys Landing, han'nibaru, hanybal, Ганнибал, Ганнібал, Ханибал, Ханнибал, هانيبال, هانیبال, ハンニバル
Population
17,839
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 91° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bangladesh Standard Time

Offset: BST is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

BST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for BST
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
BST Abbreviation: Several time zones share BST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • British Summer Time - UTC +1
  • Bangladesh Standard Time - UTC +6
  • Bougainville Standard Time - UTC +11
  • Brasilia Standard Time - UTC -3
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time