Missouri, USA
CDT
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Hannibal, MO, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in Bafang, Cameroon

Hannibal to Bafang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Hannibal which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Bafang

5:30 am05:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Hannibal, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bafang, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Hannibal, MO, USA / 11:30 am11:30 Bafang, Cameroon

Hannibal, MO, USA Bafang, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Hannibal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hannibal Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Gannibal, Hannibal, Khanibal, Khannibal, North Hannibal, South Hannibal, Staveley's Landing, Stavelys Landing, han'nibaru, hanybal, Ганнибал, Ганнібал, Ханибал, Ханнибал, هانيبال, هانیبال, ハンニバル
Population
17,839
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 91° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bafang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bafang Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Bafang
Population
80,688
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 09' N Latitude / 10° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237