Missouri, USA
CDT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind PST ()
4:30 pm16:30 in Nixa, MO, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in Cabagan, Philippines

Nixa to Cabagan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Nixa which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Cabagan

4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Nixa, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 PST () (Cabagan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Nixa, MO, USA / 5:30 am05:30 Cabagan, Philippines

Nixa, MO, USA Cabagan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Nixa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Nixa Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Niksa, nyksa myzwry, Никса, نیکسا، میزوری
Population
20,984
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 02' N Latitude / 93° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Cabagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cabagan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Cabagan, Cabagán
Population
25,304
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 25' N Latitude / 121° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63