Missouri, USA
CDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Springfield, MO, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in London, United Kingdom

Springfield to London call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Springfield which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in London

11:00 pm23:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Springfield, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 BST (British Summer Time) (London, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Springfield, MO, USA / 5:00 am05:00 London, United Kingdom

Springfield, MO, USA London, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Springfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Springfield Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
North Springfield, SGF, Springfield, Springfijld, Springfild, aspryngfyld myzwry, sbrynghfyld, seupeulingpildeu, si pu lin fei er de, spryngpyld, supuringufirudo, Спрингфийлд, Спрингфилд, Спрингфілд, ספרינגפילד, اسپرینگفیلد، میزوری, سبرينغفيلد, سپرنگفیلڈ، مسوری, スプリングフィールド, 斯普林菲尔德, 스프링필드
Population
166,810
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 93° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

London Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

London Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
ILondon, LON, Lakana, Landan, Landen, Ljondan, Llundain, Lodoni, Londain, Londan, Londar, Londe, Londen, Londin, Londinium, Londino, Londn, London, London osh, Londona, Londonas, Londoni, Londono, Londons, Londonu, Londra, Londres, Londrez, Londri, Londro, Londye, Londyn, Londýn, Lonn, Lontoo, Loundres, Luan GJon, Lun-tun, Lunden, Lundra, Lundun, Lundunir, Lundúnir, Lung-dung, Lunnainn, Lunnin, Lunnon, Luân Đôn, Lùn-tûn, Lùng-dŭng, Lûn-tun, Lākana, Lůndůn, Lọndọnu, Ranana, Rānana, ilantan, ladana, landan, landana, leondeon, lndn, london, londoni, lun dui, lun dun, lwndwn, lxndxn, rondon, Łondra, Λονδίνο, Лондан, Лондон, Лондон ош, Лондонъ, Лёндан, Լոնդոն, לאנדאן, לונדון, لأندأن, لندن, لوندون, لەندەن, ܠܘܢܕܘܢ, लंडन, लंदन, लण्डन, लन्डन्, लन्दन, লন্ডন, ਲੰਡਨ, લંડન, ଲଣ୍ଡନ, இலண்டன், లండన్, ಲಂಡನ್, ലണ്ടൻ, ලන්ඩන්, ลอนดอน, ລອນດອນ, ལོན་ཊོན།, လန်ဒန်မြို့, ლონდონი, ለንደን, ᎫᎴ ᏗᏍᎪᏂᎯᏱ, ロンドン, 伦敦, 倫敦, 런던
Population
7,556,900
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 0° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44