WEZ
Westeuropäische Zeit
GMT +0

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of Westeuropäische Zeit
12:30 pm12:30 in Altai, Mongolia is 5:30 am05:30 in WEZ

Altai to WEZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Altai which corresponds to 8am-11am in WEZ

12:30 pm12:30 (Altai, Mongolia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Westeuropäische Zeit (WEZ). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Altai, Mongolia / 5:30 am05:30 WEZ

Altai, Mongolia WEZ
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Altai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Altai Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Altai, Altaj, Altay, Jusenbulag, LTI, Usan Bulag, Yosonbulag, Yusun-bulak, Yösönbulag, Алтай
Population
15,800
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 22' N Latitude / 96° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976