Montserrat
AST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 11 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Plymouth, Montserrat is 4:00 pm16:00 in Situbondo, Indonesia

Plymouth to Situbondo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Plymouth which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Situbondo

5:00 am05:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Plymouth, Montserrat). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Situbondo, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Plymouth, Montserrat / 4:00 pm16:00 Situbondo, Indonesia

Plymouth, Montserrat Situbondo, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Plymouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Plymouth Facts

Country
Montserrat
Alternative Names
Plimouth, Plimut, Plimutas, Plimuto, Plymouth, Plymouth pa Montserrat, Plymouth på Montserrat, blymwth, peullimeoseu, phli math, plymwt, pu li mao si, purimasu, Πλίμουθ, Плимут, Плимът, Плімут, פלימות, بليموث, پلایماؤت، مانٹسریٹ, پلی‌موث، مونتسرات, พลิมัท, პლიმუთი, プリマス, 普利茅斯, 플리머스
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 42' N Latitude / 62° 12' W Longitude

Situbondo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Situbondo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sitoebanda, Sitoebondo, Situbando, Situbondo
Population
600,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 114° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62