Indonesia
WIB
Montserrat
AST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Situbondo, Indonesia is 7:30 am07:30 in Plymouth, Montserrat

Situbondo to Plymouth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Situbondo which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Plymouth

6:30 pm18:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Situbondo, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Plymouth, Montserrat). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Situbondo, Indonesia / 7:30 am07:30 Plymouth, Montserrat

Situbondo, Indonesia Plymouth, Montserrat
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Situbondo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Situbondo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sitoebanda, Sitoebondo, Situbando, Situbondo
Population
600,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 114° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Plymouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Plymouth Facts

Country
Montserrat
Alternative Names
Plimouth, Plimut, Plimutas, Plimuto, Plymouth, Plymouth pa Montserrat, Plymouth på Montserrat, blymwth, peullimeoseu, phli math, plymwt, pu li mao si, purimasu, Πλίμουθ, Плимут, Плимът, Плімут, פלימות, بليموث, پلایماؤت، مانٹسریٹ, پلی‌موث، مونتسرات, พลิมัท, პლიმუთი, プリマス, 普利茅斯, 플리머스
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 42' N Latitude / 62° 12' W Longitude