GMT (GMT)
GMT +1
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT) is 2 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Mohammedia, Morocco is 7:00 am07:00 in Uvinza, Tanzania

Mohammedia to Uvinza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Mohammedia which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Uvinza

5:00 am05:00 GMT (GMT) (Mohammedia, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Mohammedia, Morocco / 7:00 am07:00 Uvinza, Tanzania

Mohammedia, Morocco Uvinza, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Mohammedia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Mohammedia Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Al Muhammadiyah, Al Muḩammadīyah, Al-Muhammadijja, Fadalah, Faḑālah, Fdala, Fedala, Fedalah, Fedhala, Mohamedija, Mohamedio, Mohammadia, Mohammedia, Mohammédia, Mokhammedija, Muhammediye, Məhəmmədiyyə, Sedala, alhrawyyn, almhmdyt, mhmdyh, mohamedia, mu han mo di ye, Мохаммедия, المحمدية, الهراويين, محمدیه, محمدیہ, 穆罕默迪耶, 모하메디아
Population
187,708
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 41' N Latitude / 7° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255