Morocco
+01
Russia
+09

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind
1:00 pm13:00 in Oujda-Angad, Morocco is 9:00 pm21:00 in Borzya, Russia

Oujda-Angad to Borzya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Oujda-Angad which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Borzya

1:00 pm13:00 (Oujda-Angad, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Oujda-Angad, Morocco / 9:00 pm21:00 Borzya, Russia

Oujda-Angad, Morocco Borzya, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Oujda-Angad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oujda-Angad Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
OUD, Oudja, Oudjda, Ouja, Oujda, Oujda-Angad, Ucda, Udzda, Udzhda, Udžda, Ugda, Ujda, Uĝda, Wadzda, Wadżda, Wejda, ujida, wgdh, wjdh, wjdt, wjdt-anjad, wjdt-ankad, wu ji da, Уджда, Уджда қаласы, Уџда, וגדה, وجدة, وجدة-أنجاد, وجدة-أنكاد, وجده, وجدہ, ウジダ, 乌季达, 우지다
Population
405,253
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 1° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7