Russia
+09
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of
9:30 am09:30 in Borzya, Russia is 1:30 am01:30 in Oujda-Angad, Morocco

Borzya to Oujda-Angad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-10am in Oujda-Angad

9:30 am09:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Oujda-Angad, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 am09:30 Borzya, Russia / 1:30 am01:30 Oujda-Angad, Morocco

Borzya, Russia Oujda-Angad, Morocco
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Oujda-Angad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oujda-Angad Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
OUD, Oudja, Oudjda, Ouja, Oujda, Oujda-Angad, Ucda, Udzda, Udzhda, Udžda, Ugda, Ujda, Uĝda, Wadzda, Wadżda, Wejda, ujida, wgdh, wjdh, wjdt, wjdt-anjad, wjdt-ankad, wu ji da, Уджда, Уджда қаласы, Уџда, וגדה, وجدة, وجدة-أنجاد, وجدة-أنكاد, وجده, وجدہ, ウジダ, 乌季达, 우지다
Population
405,253
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 1° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212