Morocco
GMT
MEZ
Mitteleuropäische Zeit
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (GMT) is 1 hours behind Mitteleuropäische Zeit
4:00 pm16:00 in Oulad Teima, Morocco is 5:00 pm17:00 in MEZ

Oulad Teima to MEZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Oulad Teima which corresponds to 9am-6pm in MEZ

4:00 pm16:00 GMT (GMT) (Oulad Teima, Morocco). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Mitteleuropäische Zeit (MEZ). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 pm16:00 Oulad Teima, Morocco / 5:00 pm17:00 MEZ

Oulad Teima, Morocco MEZ
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Oulad Teima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during GMT, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oulad Teima Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Oulad Teima, Oulad Teïma, Ouled Teima
Population
66,832
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 23' N Latitude / 9° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Mitteleuropäische Zeit

Offset: MEZ is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

MEZ representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for MEZ
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time