Morocco
+01
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Tangier, Morocco is 9:30 am09:30 in Torrance, CA, USA

Tangier to Torrance call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Tangier which corresponds to 8am-10am in Torrance

5:30 pm17:30 (Tangier, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 am09:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Torrance, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Tangier, Morocco / 9:30 am09:30 Torrance, CA, USA

Tangier, Morocco Torrance, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Tangier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tangier Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
TNG, Tanger, Tangeri, Tangero, Tangier, Tangiers, Tanzher, Tanĝero, Tingis, Tànger, Tánger, Tânger, tan ji ya, tnjt, Тангер, Танжер, طنجة, 坦幾亞
Population
688,356
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 46' N Latitude / 5° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Torrance Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Torrance Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
TOA, Torans, Torrance, Torrans, Torrens, Toruns, toleonseu, toransa, toransu, tuo lun si, twrans kalyfrnya, twrransy, Торанс, Торранс, Торренс, Торънс, تورانس، کالیفرنیا, توررانسي, ٹورینس, टोरान्स, トーランス, 托倫斯, 토런스
Population
148,475
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 50' N Latitude / 118° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1