Mozambique
CAT
India
IST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Beira, Mozambique is 1:30 am01:30 in Pandhurna, India

Beira to Pandhurna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Beira which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Pandhurna

10:00 pm22:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Beira, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pandhurna, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Beira, Mozambique / 1:30 am01:30 Pandhurna, India

Beira, Mozambique Pandhurna, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Beira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Beira Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
BEW, Beira, Bejra, bei la, beila, beira, byra mwzambyk, byyra mwzmbyq, Μπέιρα, Беира, Бейра, بیئرا، موزمبیق, بیرا، موزامبیک, ბეირა, ベイラ, 贝拉, 베이라
Population
530,604
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 50' S Latitude / 34° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Pandhurna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pandhurna Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pandhurna, Pāndhurna, Pāndhurnā
Population
43,630
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 35' N Latitude / 78° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91