Mozambique
CAT
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in Beira, Mozambique is 8:00 am08:00 in Can Gio, Vietnam

Beira to Can Gio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Beira which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Can Gio

3:00 am03:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Beira, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Can Gio, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Beira, Mozambique / 8:00 am08:00 Can Gio, Vietnam

Beira, Mozambique Can Gio, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Beira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Beira Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
BEW, Beira, Bejra, bei la, beila, beira, byra mwzambyk, byyra mwzmbyq, Μπέιρα, Беира, Бейра, بیئرا، موزمبیق, بیرا، موزامبیک, ბეირა, ベイラ, 贝拉, 베이라
Population
530,604
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 50' S Latitude / 34° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Can Gio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Can Gio Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Can Gio, Can Thanh, Cần Giờ, Cần Thạnh
Population
55,137
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 24' N Latitude / 106° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84