Mozambique
CAT
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Chimoio, Mozambique is 9:00 am09:00 in Palmdale, CA, USA

Chimoio to Palmdale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Chimoio which corresponds to 8am-10am in Palmdale

6:00 pm18:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Chimoio, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Palmdale, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Chimoio, Mozambique / 9:00 am09:00 Palmdale, CA, USA

Chimoio, Mozambique Palmdale, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Chimoio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chimoio Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
Chimoio, Chimoyo, Shimojo, Simojas, VPY, Vila Pery, shimoio, shymwyw, simoiu, xi mo you, Šimojas, Шимойо, شیمویو, შიმოიო, 希莫尤, 시모이우
Population
256,936
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 06' S Latitude / 33° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Palmdale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palmdale Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
PMD, Palmdale, Palmdejl, balmdyl, palm dyl kalyfrnya, pamadela, pamuderu, zong lu gu, Палмдейл, Палмдејл, פאלמדייל, بالمديل, پالم دیل، کالیفرنیا, پالم ڈیل, पामडेल, パームデール, 棕櫚谷
Population
158,351
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 34' N Latitude / 118° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1