Mozambique
CAT
GAMT
Gambier Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 11 hours ahead of Gambier Time
12:00 am00:00 in Chimoio, Mozambique is 1:00 pm13:00 in GAMT

Chimoio to GAMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Chimoio which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in GAMT

12:00 am00:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Chimoio, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Gambier Time (GAMT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Chimoio, Mozambique / 1:00 pm13:00 GAMT

Chimoio, Mozambique GAMT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Chimoio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chimoio Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
Chimoio, Chimoyo, Shimojo, Simojas, VPY, Vila Pery, shimoio, shymwyw, simoiu, xi mo you, Šimojas, Шимойо, شیمویو, შიმოიო, 希莫尤, 시모이우
Population
256,936
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 06' S Latitude / 33° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Gambier Time

Offset: GAMT is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

GAMT Time Zone Geo Map
GAMT timezone map

GAMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for GAMT
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone