Mozambique
CAT
Colorado, USA
MST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Montepuez, Mozambique is 11:30 pm23:30 in Northglenn, CO, USA

Montepuez to Northglenn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Montepuez which corresponds to 8am-10am in Northglenn

8:30 am08:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Montepuez, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Northglenn, CO, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Montepuez, Mozambique / 11:30 pm23:30 Northglenn, CO, USA

Montepuez, Mozambique Northglenn, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Montepuez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Montepuez Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
MTU, Montepuez, Montepveze, Vila de Montepuez, Монтепвезе
Population
72,279
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 07' S Latitude / 38° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Northglenn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Northglenn Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Nortglen, bei ge lun, narthaglena, nwrthghlyn, nwrthgln klradw, Нортглен, نارتھگلین، کولوراڈو, نورثغلين, نورثگلن، کلرادو, नर्थग्लेन, 北葛伦
Population
39,197
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 53' N Latitude / 104° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1