Mozambique
CAT
Bhutan
+06

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 4 hours behind
8:30 pm20:30 in Mutuali, Mozambique is 12:30 am00:30 in Phuntsholing, Bhutan

Mutuali to Phuntsholing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Mutuali which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Phuntsholing

8:30 pm20:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mutuali, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Phuntsholing, Bhutan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Mutuali, Mozambique / 12:30 am00:30 Phuntsholing, Bhutan

Mutuali, Mozambique Phuntsholing, Bhutan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Mutuali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mutuali Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
Mutuali, Mutuáli
Population
30,523
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 52' S Latitude / 37° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Phuntsholing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BTT - Bhutan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bhutan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phuntsholing Facts

Country
Bhutan
Alternative Names
Phuentsholing, Phuentsolingo, Phuentŝolingo, Phunchholing, Phuntsoling, Pkhuncholing, Puncolingas, Punčolingas, peng cuo lin, phuncholinga, puncholling, Пхунчолинг, Пхунчолінг, پھونتشولنگ, फुन्छोलिङ्ग, ཕུན་ཚོགས་གླིང་, 彭措林, 푼촐링
Population
17,043
Currency
Ngultrum (BTN)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' N Latitude / 89° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+975