Myanmar
MT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

MT (Myanmar Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Pyay, Myanmar is 9:30 am09:30 in Iida, Japan

Pyay to Iida call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Pyay which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Iida

7:00 am07:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Pyay, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iida, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Pyay, Myanmar / 9:30 am09:30 Iida, Japan

Pyay, Myanmar Iida, Japan
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Pyay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pyay Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
PRU, Prome, Pyay, Pye, Pyei, Pyit, Проме
Population
135,308
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 49' N Latitude / 95° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Iida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iida Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ida, Iida, Iida-chhi, Iida-chhī, ayda naganw, ayyda, fan tian, fan tian shi, ida si, xi da, Іїда, Ида, Иида, Իիդա, إييدا, ایدا، ناگانو, อีดะ, 飯田, 飯田市, 이다 시
Population
107,111
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 31' N Latitude / 137° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81