Myanmar
MT
Mexico
MST

Time Difference

MT (Myanmar Time) is 13 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Pyay, Myanmar is 4:30 pm16:30 in Ixtlan del Rio, Mexico

Pyay to Ixtlan del Rio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Pyay which corresponds to 6am-8am in Ixtlan del Rio

6:00 am06:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Pyay, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Ixtlan del Rio, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Pyay, Myanmar / 4:30 pm16:30 Ixtlan del Rio, Mexico

Pyay, Myanmar Ixtlan del Rio, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Pyay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pyay Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
PRU, Prome, Pyay, Pye, Pyei, Pyit, Проме
Population
135,308
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 49' N Latitude / 95° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Ixtlan del Rio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Ixtlan del Rio Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Dei Rio Ixtlan, Istlan-del'-Rio, Ixtlan, Ixtlan del Rio, Ixtlán, Ixtlán del Río, Opstina Ixtlan del Rio, Opština Ixtlán del Río, Истлан-дель-Рио
Population
23,303
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 02' N Latitude / 104° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52