Namibia
CAT
Washington, USA
PST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 10 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Grootfontein, Namibia is 11:00 am11:00 in Marysville, WA, USA

Grootfontein to Marysville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Grootfontein which corresponds to 8am-10am in Marysville

9:00 pm21:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Grootfontein, Namibia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Marysville, WA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Grootfontein, Namibia / 11:00 am11:00 Marysville, WA, USA

Grootfontein, Namibia Marysville, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Grootfontein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Grootfontein Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
GFY, Grootfontein, Groutfontein, Grutfontejn, Khrutfontejn, geuluteupontein, gurutofontein, he lu te fang dan, Грутфонтейн, Хрутфонтейн, グルートフォンテイン, 赫魯特方丹, 그루트폰테인
Population
24,099
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 34' S Latitude / 18° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264

Marysville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marysville Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Merisvil, ma li si wei er, marys wyl washyngtn, marysfyly, mearizubiru, melijeubil, myryzwl, Мерисвил, ماريسفيلي, ماریس ویل، واشینگتن, میریزول, میریزویل، واشنگٹن, メアリーズビル, 马里斯维尔, 메리즈빌
Population
66,773
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 03' N Latitude / 122° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1